DCSIMG

Election 2014: North Down and Ards First Count

Waiting for Video...
 
 

In the entire North Down and Ards district the turnout was 40 per cent, with around 47,500 valid votes.

Of the four district electoral areas being counted today, Friday, (three are being counted on Saturday) the first count total votes were as follows:

FIRST COUNT RESULTS BELOW

ARDS PENINSULA

Robert Hugh Adair (DUP) 1773

Kellie Mary Armstrong (All) 439

Sheila Bailie (SF) 388

Joseph Timothy Boyle (SDLP) 1387

John David Bustard (NI21) 114

Angus Yeaman Carson (UUP) 1199

Nigel Edmund (DUP) 621

Paul Leeman (NI Conservatives) 161

Colin Robert McCormick (All) 146

Edward Burns Thompson (DUP) 456

Louise Sara Alexandra Wallace (DUP) 559

HOLYWOOD & CLANDEBOYE

Daniel Allen (UUP) 619

John Barry (Green) 916

Stephen Gordon Dunne (DUP) 1423

Jennifer Mary Gilmour (DUP) 540

Matthew Ian Johnston (NI21) 208

Gerard Gabriel Alphonsus Leddy (Independent) 34

Peter Gerard Lismore (SDLP) 308

James Hamilton McKerrow (UUP) 475

Andrew David Muir (Alliance) 910

Kate Siobhan Nicholl (Alliance) 456

William David Fergus O’Callaghan (NI Conservatives) 265

ELECTED FIRST COUNT SG Dunne

COMBER

John William Hunter Andrews (NI Conservatives) 411

Stephen James Cooper (TUV) 577

Trevor William Cummings (DUP) 715

James Edward Chandler Fletcher (UUP) 863

Robert Gibson (DUP) 1071

Deborah Mary Louise Girvan (All) 815

Isabella Hanna (UKIP) 427

Margaret Jayne Howson (NI21) 169

John Mervyn Oswald (DUP) 640

Philip Geoffrey Smith (UUP) 506

BANGOR CENTRAL

Stuart David Anderson (All) 443

Colin Mark Breen (Independent) 274

Alistair John Cathcart (DUP) 554

David Alan Chambers (Ind) 387

William Lee Cudworth (TUV) 300

Roberta Mahood Dunlop (DUP) 434

Nicholas Richard David Fell (All) 395

Peter James Floyd (NI21) 174

Mark Currell Gordon (Community Partnership NI) 222

Adam Harbinson (DUP) 203

Ian John Cyril Henry (UUP) 589

Wesley Graham Irvine (DUP) 643

Mary Louise Macartney (Ind) 445

Carl Christian McClean (UUP) 442

William John Montgomery (UKIP) 385

Noelle Anne Robinson (Green) 496

David Kenneth Symington(Cons) 170

SATURDAY COUNTS BELOW:

NEWTOWNARDS

Naomi Esther Hannah Armstrong (DUP)

Linda Cleland (Alliance)

Ian Stephen Alexander Cox (Independent)

John Colville Elliott (DUP)

Katherine Ferguson (UUP)

Sharon Elizabeth Hunt (Ind)

Nichola Keenan (NI21)

Colin George Dallas Kennedy (DUP)

Alan Joseph McDowell (All)

Stephen McIlveen (DUP)

William Wallace McKendry (NI Conservatives)

David Mark McMullen (TUV)

James Menagh (Independent)

Richard John Smart (UUP)

BANGOR EAST & DONAGHADEE

Mark Ronald Brooks (UUP)

Albert Alan Chambers (Ind)

Christopher Ryan Eisenstadt (UUP)

Trana Gray (Green)

William David Keery (DUP)

Terence Hamilton Malcolm (DUP)

Peter James Martin (DUP)

Brian Alexander McBride (Cons)

William John Phineas McKee (NI21)

Thomas John Smith (DUP)

Joseph Edward Strutt (TUV)

Patrick John Toms (UKIP)

Gavin Walker (Alliance)

BANGOR WEST

Alison Elizabeth Blayney (Commun Partnrshp)

Mark Brotherston (NI Cons)

Steven Bernard Denny (NI21)

Robert Samuel John Gordon (TUV)

Robert Alan Graham (DUP)

Alan Leslie (DUP)

Ingrid Logan (SDLP)

Paul Andrew Roberts (Green)

Marion Smith (UUP)

Laurance Thompson (Alliance)

Scott Alfred Wilson (Alliance)

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page