Stormont election: Who is running where on May 5

The Northern Ireland Assembly
The Northern Ireland Assembly

Here is the full list of candidates running in next month’s Assembly election, broken down into Northern Ireland’s 18 constituencies.

In total there are 276 candidates going before the electorate on May 5.

Arlene Foster is running in Fermanagh-South Tyrone

Arlene Foster is running in Fermanagh-South Tyrone

East Belfast: Andy Allen (UUP), Ross Brown (Green Party), Joanne Bunting (DUP), Amy Doherty (SDLP), Sammy Douglas (DUP), Andrew Girvan (TUV), Erskine Holmes (Northern Ireland Labour Representation Committee), Maggie Hutton (Independent), John Kyle (PUP), Jonny Lavery (UKIP), Naomi Long (Alliance), Chris Lyttle (Alliance), Chris McGimpsey (UUP), Tim Morrow (Alliance), Robin Newton (DUP), Niall Ó Donnghaile (Sinn Fein), Courtney Robinson (Cross-Community

Labour Alternative), Neil Wilson (Conservatives),

North Belfast: Ken Boyle (UKIP), Paula Jane Bradley (DUP), Tom Burns (Independent), Lesley Carroll (UUP), Geoff Dowey (Northern Ireland First), Fiona Ferguson (People Before Profit Alliance), Fra Hughes (Independent), William Humphrey (DUP), Billy Hutchinson (PUP), Nichola Mallon (SDLP), Nuala McAllister (SDLP), Nelson McCausland (DUP), John Miller (TUV), Carál Ní Chuilí (Sinn Fein), Malachai O’Hara (Green Party), Abdo Thabeth (Northern Ireland Labour Representation Committee), Gemma Weir (Workers Party).

South Belfast: Brigitte (Gitty) Anton (Northern Ireland Labour Representation Committee), Clare Bailey (Green Party), Paula Bradshaw (Alliance Party), Sean Burns (Cross-Community Labour Alternative), Billy Dickson (South Belfast Unionists), Claire Hanna (SDLP), John Andrew Hiddleston (TUV), Lily Kerr (Workers Party), Emma Little Pengelly (DUP), Ben Manton (Conservatives), Rodney McCune (UUP), Fearghal McKinney (SDLP), Duncan Morrow (Alliance), Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Fein), Ruth Patterson, Ian Shanks (PUP), Christopher Stalford (DUP), Bob Stoker (UKIP).

Martin McGuinness is a candidate in Foyle

Martin McGuinness is a candidate in Foyle

West Belfast: Alex Atwood (SDLP), Conor Campbell (Workers Party), Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance), Jemima Higgins (Alliance), Gareth Martin (UUP), Alex Maskey (Sinn Fein), Fra McCann (Sinn Fein), Jennifer McCann (Sinn Fein), Rosie McCorley (Sinn Fein), Frank McCoubrey (DUP), Ellen Murray (Green Party), Pat Sheehan (Sinn Fein),

East Antrim: Roy Beggs (UUP), Stewart Dickson (Alliance), Danny Donnelly (Alliance), David Hilditch (DUP), Noel Jordan (UKIP), Gordon Lyons (DUP), Jim McCaw (PUP), Margaret McKillop (SDLP), Oliver McMullan (Sinn Fein), Maureen Morrow (UUP), Dawn Patterson (Green Party), Alastair Ross (DUP), Conor Sheridan (Cross-Community Labour Alternative), John Stewart (UUP), Ruth Wilson (TUV).

East Londonderry: Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Fein), Jordan Armstrong (TUV), Yvonne Boyle (Alliance), Maurice Bradley (DUP), Aaron Callan (UUP), Stuart Canning (Conservatives), Tor Christie (Independent), Amber Hamill (Green Party), David Harding (Conservatives), William McCandless (UUP), Adrian McQuillan (DUP), Gerry Mullan (SDLP), Cathal óhOisín (Sinn Fein), Steven Parkhill (UKIP), Claire Sugden (Independent), Russell Watton (PUP).

Fermanagh/South Tyrone: Rosemary Barton (UUP), Kerri Blyberg (Alliance Party), Donald Crawford (TUV), John Feely (Sinn Fein), Phil Flanagan (Sinn Fein), Arlene Foster (DUP), Michelle Gildernew (Sinn Fein), Damien Harris (Northern Ireland Labour Representation Committee), Tanya Jones (Green Party), Sean Lynch (Sinn Fein), Richie McPhillips (SDLP), Maurice Morrow (DUP), Alastair Patterson (UUP),

The parties took part in a debate on UTV on Wednesday night

The parties took part in a debate on UTV on Wednesday night

Foyle: Kathleen Bradley (Independent), Maurice Devenney (Independent), Gerard Diver (SDLP), Alan Dunlop (Conservatives), Mark H Durkan (SDLP), Colum Eastwood (SDLP), Mary Hassan (Green Party), Julia Kee (UUP), John Lindsay (Cannabis is Safer than Alcohol), Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance), Raymond McCartney (Sinn Fein), Chris McCaw (Alliance Party), Anne McCloskey (Independent), Martin McGuinness (Sinn Fein), Gary Middleton (DUP).

Lagan Valley: Dan Barrios-O’Neill (Green Party), Robbie Butler (UUP), Pat Catney (SDLP), Jonathan Craig (DUP), Peter Dynes (Northern Ireland Labour Representation Committee), Paul Givan (DUP), Brenda Hale (DUP), Brian Higginson (UKIP), Jack Irwin (Conservatives), Trevor Lunn (Alliance), Jacqui McGeough (Sinn Fein), Jonny Orr, Jenny Palmer (UUP), Edwin Poots (DUP), Lyle Rea (TUV).

Mid-Ulster: Keith Buchanan (DUP), Alan Day (UKIP), Linda Dillon (Sinn Fein), Néidín Hendron (Alliance), Hannah Loughrin (TUV), Ian McCrea (DUP), Patsy McGlone (SDLP), Ian Milne (Sinn Fein), Michelle O’Neill (Sinn Fein), Sandra Overend (UUP), Hugh Scullion (Workers Party), Stefan Taylor (Workers Party),

Newry and Armagh: Paul Berry, Cathal Boylan (Sinn Fein), Emmet Crossan (Cannabis is Safer than Alcohol), Megan Fearon (Sinn Fein), William Irwin (DUP), Danny Kennedy (UUP), Alan Love (UKIP), Martin McAllister (Independent), Karen McKevitt (SDLP), Justin McNulty (SDLP), Conor Murphy (Sinn Fein), Sam Nicholson (UUP), Michael Watters (Green Party), Craig Weir (Alliance).

Mike Nesbitt is running for a seat in Strangford

Mike Nesbitt is running for a seat in Strangford

North Antrim: Jim Allister (TUV), Donna Anderson (UKIP), Jennifer Breslin (Green Party), Connor Duncan (SDLP), Paul Frew (DUP), Timothy Gaston (TUV), Kathryn Johnston (Northern Ireland Labour Representation Committee), Philip Logan (DUP), Stephen McFarland (Alliance), David McIlveen (DUP), Daithí McKay (Sinn Fein), James Simpson (Conservatives), Mervyn Storey (DUP), Robin Swan (UUP), Andrew Wright (UUP),

North Down: Steven Agnew (Green Party), John Brennan (TUV), Conor Browne (SDLP), Alan Chambers (UUP), Gordon Dunne (DUP), Alex Easton (DUP), Chris Eisenstadt (UUP), Stephen Farry (Alliance), Maria Lourenço (Northern Ireland

Labour Representation Committee), Thérèse McCartney (Sinn Fein), Carl McClean (UUP), Andrew Muir (Alliance Party), Bill Piper (UKIP), Frank Shivers (Conservatives), Peter Weir (DUP), Brian Wilson (Independent).

South Antrim: Steven Aiken (UUP), Richard Cairns (TUV), Pam Cameron (DUP), Trevor Clarke (DUP), Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP), Helen Farley (Green Party), David Ford (Alliance), Paul Girvan (DUP), Robert Hill (UKIP), Declan Kearney (Sinn Fein), Roisin Lynch (SDLP), David McMaster (Independent), Paul Michael (UUP), Mark Young (Conservatives),

South Down: Sinead Bradley (SDLP), Patrick Brown (Alliance), Michael Gray-Sloan (Sinn Fein), John Hardy (Green Party), Chris Hazzard (Sinn Fein), John McCallister (Independent), Colin McGrath (SDLP), Harold McKee (UUP), Henry Reilly (TUV), Sean Rogers (SDLP), Caitríona Ruane (Sinn Fein), Jim Wells (DUP).

Strangford: Kellie Armstrong (Alliance), Jonathan Bell (DUP), Joe Boyle (SDLP), Stephen Cooper (TUV), Stephen Crosby (UKIP), Georgia Grainger (Green Party, Simon Hamilton (DUP), Harry Harvey (DUP), Dermot Kennedy (Sinn Fein), Rab McCartney (Independent), Michelle McIlveen (DUP), Bill McKendry (Conservatives), Jimmy Menagh (Independent), Mike Nesbitt (UUP), Philip Smith (UUP),

Colm Eastwood is going head to head with Martin McGuinness in Foyle

Colm Eastwood is going head to head with Martin McGuinness in Foyle

Upper Bann: Sydney Anderson (DUP), Doug Beattie (UUP), Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP), Roy Ferguson (TUV), Harry Hamilton (Alliance), Emma Hutchinson (Northern Ireland Labour Representation Committee), David Jones (UKIP), Dolores Kelly (SDLP), Simon Lee (Green Party), Carla Lockhart (DUP), Sophie Long (PUP), Stephen McCarroll (Independent), Ian Nickels (Conservatives), John O’Dowd (Sinn Fein), Kyle Savage (UUP), Catherine Seeley (Sinn Fein),

West Tyrone: Michaela Boyle (Sinn Fein), Allan Bresland (DUP), Barry Brown (Cannabis is Safer than Alcohol), Thomas Buchanan (DUP), Joesphine Deehan (Independent, Stephen Donnelly (Alliance), Corey French (Independent), Ross Hussey (UUP), Patsy Kelly (Independent), Roger Lomas (Conservatives), Declan McAleer (Sinn Fein), Laura McAnea (Animal Welfare Party), Sorcha McAnespy (Independent), Ciaran McClean (Green Party), Daniel McCrossan (SDLP), Grace McDermott (Sinn Fein), Barry McElduff (Sinn Fein), Susan-Anne White (Independent),

Jim Allister

Jim Allister