IN FULL: Irish League fixtures 2017-18 season

Defending champions Linfield
Defending champions Linfield

The Danske Bank Premiership 2017-18 were released today at 1pm. Here's the fixture list in full.

August 12 (3pm): Ballinamallard United v Glentoran; Ballymena United v Crusaders; Cliftonville v Ards; Dungannon Swifts v Coleraine; Linfield v Carrick Rangers; Warrenpoint Town v Glenavon.

August 15 (7:45pm): Ards v Linfield; Carrick Rangers v Ballymena United; Coleraine v Cliftonville; Crusaders v Warrenpoint Town; Glenavon v Ballinamallard United; Glentoran v Dungannon Swifts.

August 19 (3pm): Ballinamallard United v Cliftonville; Ballymena United v Glenavon; Crusaders v Coleraine; Dungannon Swifts v Linfield; Glentoran v Carrick Rangers; Warrenpoint Town v Ards.

August 26 (3pm): Ards v Dungannon Swifts; Carrick Rangers v Ballinamallard United; Cliftonville v Crusaders; Coleraine v Warrenpoint Town; Glenavon v Glentoran; Linfield v Ballymena United.

September 2 (3pm): Ballymena United v Cliftonville; Carrick Rangers v Ards; Coleraine v Glenavon; Crusaders v Linfield; Dungannon Swifts v Ballinamallard United; Glentoran v Warrenpoint Town.

September 9 (3pm): Ards v Coleraine; Ballinamallard United v Crusaders; Cliftonville v Dungannon Swifts; Glenavon v Carrick Rangers; Linfield v Glentoran; Warrenpoint Town v Ballymena United.

September 16 (3pm): Ballymena United v Glentoran; Coleraine v Carrick Rangers; Crusaders v Ards; Dungannon Swifts v Warrenpoint Town; Glenavon v Cliftonville; Linfield v Ballinamallard United.

September 23 (3pm): Ards v Glenavon; Ballinamallard United v Ballymena United; Carrick Rangers v Cliftonville; Crusaders v Dungannon Swifts; Glentoran v Coleraine; Warrenpoint Town v Linfield.

September 30 (3pm): Ballinamallard United v Ards; Ballymena United v Coleraine; Cliftonville v Linfield; Glenavon v Dungannon Swifts; Glentoran v Crusaders; Warrenpoint Town v Carrick Rangers.

October 7 (3pm): Ards v Glentoran; Carrick Rangers v Crusaders; Cliftonville v Warrenpoint Town; Coleraine v Ballinamallard United; Dungannon Swifts v Ballymena United; Linfield v Glenavon.

October 14 (3pm): Ballymena United v Ards; Carrick Rangers v Dungannon Swifts; Coleraine v Linfield; Crusaders v Glenavon; Glentoran v Cliftonville; Warrenpoint Town v Ballinamallard United.

October 21 (3pm): Ards v Warrenpoint Town; Ballinamallard United v Carrick Rangers; Cliftonville v Coleraine; Dungannon Swifts v Glentoran; Glenavon v Ballymena United; Linfield v Crusaders.

October 28 (3pm): Ballymena United v Warrenpoint Town; Carrick Rangers v Glenavon; Coleraine v Glentoran; Crusaders v Ballinamallard United; Dungannon Swifts v Cliftonville; Linfield v Ards.

November 4 (3pm): Ards v Crusaders; Ballinamallard United v Linfield; Cliftonville v Carrick Rangers; Glenavon v Coleraine; Glentoran v Ballymena United; Warrenpoint Town v Dungannon Swifts.

November 11 (3pm): Ballymena United v Linfield; Carrick Rangers v Warrenpoint Town; Cliftonville v Ballinamallard United; Coleraine v Ards; Dungannon Swifts v Crusaders; Glentoran v Glenavon.

November 18 (3pm): Ards v Cliftonville; Ballinamallard United v Glenavon; Ballymena United v Dungannon Swifts; Crusaders v Carrick Rangers; Linfield v Coleraine; Warrenpoint Town v Glentoran.

November 25 (3pm): Ballinamallard United v Warrenpoint Town; Cliftonville v Ballymena United; Coleraine v Crusaders; Dungannon Swifts v Carrick Rangers; Glenavon v Linfield; Glentoran v Ards.

December 2 (3pm): Ballymena United v Ballinamallard United; Carrick Rangers v Coleraine; Crusaders v Glentoran; Glenavon v Ards; Linfield v Dungannon Swifts; Warrenpoint Town v Cliftonville.

December 9 (3pm): Ards v Ballymena United; Carrick Rangers v Linfield; Cliftonville v Glenavon; Coleraine v Dungannon Swifts; Glentoran v Ballinamallard United; Warrenpoint Town v Crusaders.

December 16 (3pm): Ballinamallard United v Coleraine; Ballymena United v Carrick Rangers; Cliftonville v Glentoran; Dungannon Swifts v Ards; Glenavon v Crusaders; Linfield v Warrenpoint Town.

December 23 (3pm): Ards v Ballinamallard United; Carrick Rangers v Glentoran; Crusaders v Ballymena United; Dungannon Swifts v Glenavon; Linfield v Cliftonville; Warrenpoint Town v Coleraine.

December 26 (3pm): Ards v Carrick Rangers; Ballinamallard United v Dungannon Swifts; Coleraine v Ballymena United; Crusaders v Cliftonville; Glenavon v Warrenpoint Town; Glentoran v Linfield.

December 30 (3pm): Ballymena United v Glenavon; Carrick Rangers v Ballinamallard United; Cliftonville v Coleraine; Dungannon Swifts v Glentoran; Linfield v Crusaders; Warrenpoint Town v Ards.

January 2 (7:45pm): Ards v Glenavon; Ballinamallard United v Crusaders; Carrick Rangers v Dungannon Swifts; Cliftonville v Ballymena United; Coleraine v Linfield; Glentoran v Warrenpoint Town.

January 13 (3pm): Ballinamallard United v Glentoran; Ballymena United v Carrick Rangers; Crusaders v Ards; Dungannon Swifts v Coleraine; Glenavon v Cliftonville; Warrenpoint Town v Linfield.

January 20 (3pm): Ards v Ballymena United; Carrick Rangers v Glentoran; Cliftonville v Dungannon Swifts; Coleraine v Crusaders; Linfield v Glenavon; Warrenpoint Town v Ballinamallard United.

January 27 (3pm): Ballinamallard United v Cliftonville; Ballymena United v Linfield; Crusaders v Carrick Rangers; Dungannon Swifts v Ards; Glenavon v Warrenpoint Town; Glentoran v Coleraine.

February 10 (3pm): Ards v Carrick Rangers; Ballymena United v Ballinamallard United; Coleraine v Glenavon; Crusaders v Glentoran; Linfield v Dungannon Swifts; Warrenpoint Town v Cliftonville.

February 16 (7:45pm): Ballinamallard United v Coleraine; Carrick Rangers v Warrenpoint Town; Cliftonville v Linfield; Dungannon Swifts v Ballymena United; Glenavon v Crusaders; Glentoran v Ards.

February 24 (3pm): Ards v Linfield; Carrick Rangers v Glenavon; Coleraine v Warrenpoint Town; Crusaders v Ballymena United; Dungannon Swifts v Ballinamallard United; Glentoran v Cliftonville.

March 10 (3pm): Ballinamallard United v Ards; Ballymena United v Coleraine; Cliftonville v Crusaders; Glenavon v Glentoran; Linfield v Carrick Rangers; Warrenpoint Town v Dungannon Swifts.

March 17 (3pm): Ards v Coleraine; Ballymena United v Warrenpoint Town; Carrick Rangers v Cliftonville; Crusaders v Dungannon Swifts; Glenavon v Ballinamallard United; Linfield v Glentoran.

March 24 (3pm): Ballinamallard United v Linfield; Cliftonville v Ards; Coleraine v Carrick Rangers; Dungannon Swifts v Glenavon; Glentoran v Ballymena United; Warrenpoint Town v Crusaders.