FOOTBALL: Dale Farm Milk Cup Results & Fixtures

The Dale Farm Milk Cup football tournament takes place all week, July 27-31
The Dale Farm Milk Cup football tournament takes place all week, July 27-31
Share this article

RESULTS, FIXTURES & VENUES IN THIS WEEK’S MILK CUP TOURNAMENT

KNOCKOUT STAGES

FRIDAY (JULY 31) GAMES

Premier Fixtures

Milk Cup Final: Antrim V Club America, 8pm, The Showgrounds, Ballymena

Milk Cup Third Place Play-Off: Real Sociedad V CSKA Moscow, 1.30pm, Seahaven, Portstewart

Globe Final: Newcastle V O’Higgins,1.30pm, The Showgrounds, Coleraine

Globe Third Place Play-Off: Strikers V Malaga, 1.30pm, Parker Avenue, Portrush

Vase Final: Right To Dream V Armagh, 1.30pm, Roe Mill

Vase Third Place Play-Off: Londonderry V Motherwell, 1.30pm, Riada Stadium

Bowl Final: OC Blues V Otago, 1.30pm, Brougshane

Bowl Third Place Play-Off: Down V Lusaka, 1.30pm, Joey Dunlop Centre

Salver League Games: (All 1.30pm) Partick Thistle V Tyrone , Rugby Avenue, Coleraine;

Fermanagh V Vendee, Castlerock; Alset V Higashi, The Warren, Portstewart

Junior Fixtures

Milk Cup Final: Southampton V Right to Dream, 6pm, The Showgrounds, Ballymena

Milk Cup Third Place Play-Off: Liverpool V Antrim 11am, Rugby Avenue, Coleraine

Globe Final: Down v Rangers, 11am, Riada, Ballymoney

Globe Third Place Play-Off: Sydney United v AS Roma USA, 1.30pm, Anderson Park, Coleraine

Vase Final: Sheffield United v Brentford, 11am, Anderson Park, Coleraine

Vase Third Place Play-Off: Plymouth v Donegal, 11am, Castlerock

Bowl Final: GPS Bayern v Londonderry, 11am, The Warren Portstewart

Bowl Third Place Play-Off: Armagh v North Dublin, 11am, Roe Mill, Limavady

Salver Final: Strikers v Zacatepec, 11am, Clough

Salver Third Place Play-Off: Fermanagh v Tyrone, 11am, Joey Dunlop Centre

Shield Final: Dundalk v Swindon Town, 11am, Parker Avenue, Portrush

Shield Third Place Play-Off: Colina v OC Blues, 11am, Broughshane

THURSDAY (JULY 30) GAMES

PREMIER SECTION

DALE FARM MILK CUP

SEMI-FINALS

CSKA Moscow v Club America,

7pm, Scroggy Road, Limavady

County Antrim v Real Sociedad,

7.30pm, Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

Globe semi-finals

Strikers v Newcastle United

O’Higgins v Malaga

Vase semi-finals

Co Armagh v Motherwell

Right to Dream v Co Londonderry

Bowl semi-finals

OC Blues v Co. Down

Lusaka Academy v Otago

Salver league 1st Matches

Partick Thistle v Higashi Fukuoka

Co Fermanagh v Co Tyrone,

Alset Colombia v Vendee

JUNIOR SECTION

DALE FARM MILK CUP

SEMI-FINALS

Right To Dream v County Antrim, 7pm, Seahaven, Portstewart

Southampton v Liverpool, 7.30pm. The Showgrounds, Coleraine

GLOBE semi-finals

Sydney United v Co Down

Rangers v AS Roma USA

VASE semi-finals

Sheffield United v Donegal Schoolboys

Brentford v Plymouth Argyle

BOWL semi-finals

GPS FC Bayern v Co Armagh

Co Londonderry v North Dublin SL

SALVER semi-finals

Co Fermanagh v Strikers

Co Tyrone v Zacatepec

For venues and times of semis please check www.dalefarmmilkcup.com

PREVIOUS RESULTS

JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY RESULTS

Premier

Milk Cup Final

Club America 1-1 Co Antrim

Co Antrim win 3-2 in penalty shootout

Milk Cup Third Place Play-Off

CSKA Moscow 4-2 Real Sociedad

Globe Final

Newcastle 0-2 O’Higgins

Globe Third Place Play-Off

Strikers 2-1 Malaga

Vase Final

Right To Dream 6-1 Armagh

Vase Third Place Play-Off

Londonderry 2-2 Motherwell (Motherwell won 4-1 on pens)

Bowl Final

C Blues 3-1 Otago

Bowl Third Place Play-Off

Down 3-0 Lusaka

Salver League Games

artick Thistle 2-3 Tyrone, Fermanagh 0-2 Vendee, Alset 0-3 Higashi

Junior Fixtures

Milk Cup Final

Right to Dream 7-0 Southampton

Milk Cup Third Place Play-Off

Liverpool 3-0 Antrim

Globe Final

Down 0-1 Rangers

Globe Third Place Play-Off

Sydney United 0-3 AS Roma USA

Vase Final

Sheffield United 1-0 Brentford

Vase Third Place Play-Off

Plymouth 3-4 Donegal

Bowl Final

GPS Bayern 0-0 Londonderry (Derry win 4-1 on pens)

Bowl Third Place Play-Off

Armagh 0-2 North Dublin

Salver Final

Strikers 2-2 Zacatepec (Zecatepec won 5-3 on pens)

Salver Third Place Play-Off

Fermanagh 1-1 Tyrone (Fermanagh won 5-4 on pens)

Shield Final

Dundalk 1-2 Swindon Town

Shield Third Place Play-Off

Colina 1-0 OC Blues

THURSDAY RESULTS

Milk Cup semi-finals

CSKA Moscow 0-0 Club América (Club America won 5-3 on pens)

Co. Antrim 2-0 Real Sociedad

Globe semi-finals

Strikers 1-5 Newcastle United

O’Higgins 3-0 Malaga

Vase semi-finals

Co Armagh 0-0 Motherwell (Armagh win 5-4 on pens)

Right to Dream 2-0 Co Londonderry

Bowl semi-final:

OC Blues 1-0 Co. Down

Lusaka Academy 0-0 Otago (Otago win 5-4 on pens)

Salver league 1st Matches

Partick Thistle 5-1 Higashi Fukuoka

Co Fermanagh 2-1 Co Tyrone,

Alset 1-6 Vendee

Thursday Junior Draw

Dale Farm Junior MILK CUP semi-finals

Right to Dream 2-0 Co Antrim

Southampton 3-1 Liverpool

Dale Farm Junior GLOBE semi-finals:

AS Roma USA 0-2 Co Down

Rangers 2-0 Sydney United

Dale Farm Junior VASE semi-finals

Sheffield United 2-1 Plymouth Argyle

Brentford 1-0 Donegal Schools

JUNIOR SECTION

WEDNESDAY RESULTS

Colina 1-2 Donegal SL

Strikers 0-6 Co Down

Sheffield United 3-1 Sydney United

Co Londonderry 0-0 Co Antrim

Southampton 1-0 OC Blues

GPS FC Bayern 6-3 Co Tyrone

Zacatepec 2-0 North Dublin SL

Brentford 3-1 Plymouth Argyle

Co Armagh 0-0 Right To Dream

Dundalk 0-1 Co Fermanagh

Real Sociedad 3-0 Alset

Malaga 2-1 Fermanagh

Tyrone 0-4 Newcastle

TUESDAY RESULTS

Antrim 3-0 Zacatepec

Brentford 1-0 Strikers

Down 0-1 Donegal

Sydney United 1-0 AS Roma USA

Right To Dream 8-1 Swindon Town

Sheffield United 1-1 Dundalk

Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Colina

North Dublin 3-1 OC Blues

Southampton 2-1 Londonderry

Tyrone 2-1 Armagh

Fermanagh 1-4 Rangers

Liverpool 1-1 GPS FC Bayern

MONDAY RESULTS

Co Down 4-0 Brentford

Sydney Utd 2-0 Dundalk SL

OC Blues 2-3 Co Londonderry,

GPS FC Bayern 0-5 Right to Dream,

Strikers 2-0 Colina,

North Dublin SL 0-3 Co Antrim,

Donegal SL 0-1 Plymouth Argyle,

Zacatepec 0-3 Southampton,

AS Roma-USA 6-1 Co Fermanagh,

Swindon Town 1-3 Co Armagh

Co Tyrone 0-6 Liverpool,

Rangers 1-0 Sheffield Utd.

PREMIER SECTION

WEDNESDAY RESULTS

Co Armagh 2-0 Otago Academy

Co Down 3-1 Vendee

Lusaka Academy 3-1 Patrick Thistle

Motherwell 2-2 O’Higgins

CSKA Moscow 4-1 Co Londonderry

Strikers 2-0 Right To Dream

Club America 3-0 OC Blues

Co Antrim 2-1 Higashi Fukuoka

Dundalk Schools 0-1 Fermanagh

Rangers 0-1 Roma

Liverpool 2-1 Swindon Town

Tuesday Results

CSKA Moscow 1-0 Lusaka Academy

Vendee 1-4 Club America

O’Higgins 3-1 OC Blues

Tyrone 0-2 Antrim

Higashi Fukuoka 0-4 Strikers

Down 0-2 Motherwell

Armagh 2-1 Alset

Otago Academy 0-0 Real Sociedad

Londonderry 3-2 Fermanagh

Partick Thistle 0-5 Malaga

Newcastle United 1-3 Right To Dream

MONDAY RESULTS

Right to Dream 2-1 Co Tyrone

OC Blues 2-1 Motherwell,

Alset, Colombia 2-3 Otago

Co Fermanagh 1-2 Partick Thistle,

Vendee 0-1 O’Higgins

Co Antrim 3-0 Strikers

Club America 1-1 Co Down

Newcastle Utd 2-0 Higashi Fukuoka,

Lusaka Academy 1-3 Co Londonderry,

Malaga 1-3 CSKA Moscow,

Real Sociedad 1-0 Co Antrim.