Championship fixtures for 22-game Irish League season

The NIFL Championship fixtures have been confirmed as follows ahead of the Saturday, November 28 kick-off date mapped into the revised 22-game schedule:

Friday, 30th October 2020, 5:47 pm
Annagh United boss Ciaran McGurgan

NOVEMBER

Saturday, 28: Queen’s University v H&W Welders (2.00PM); Dundela v Ards (3.00PM); Ballyclare Comrades v Knockbreda (3.00PM); Ballinamallard United v Loughgall (3.00PM); Annagh United v Institute (3.00PM); Newry City v Dergview (3.00PM).

DECEMBER

Sign up to our daily newsletter

The i newsletter cut through the noise

Saturday, 5: Loughgall v Dundela (3.00PM): Knockbreda v Newry City (2.00PM); Institute v Ballinamallard United (3.00PM); H&W Welders v Annagh United (2.00PM); Dergview v Queen’s University (3.00PM); Ards v Ballyclare Comrades (3.00PM).

Saturday, 12: Queen’s University v Knockbreda (2.00PM); Loughgall v Institute (3.00PM); H&W Welders v Ballinamallard United (2.00PM); Dergview v Ards (3.00PM); Annagh United v Ballyclare Comrades (3.00PM); Newry City v Dundela (3.00PM).

Saturday, 19: Knockbreda v Loughgall (2.00PM); Institute v Dergview (3.00PM); Dundela v Annagh United (3.00PM); Ballyclare Comrades v Queen’s University; Ballinamallard United v Newry City (3.00PM); Ards v H&W Welders (3.00PM).

Saturday, 26: Queen’s University v Institute (2.00PM); H&W Welders v Dundela (2.00PM); Dergview v Ballinamallard United (3.00PM); Ards v Knockbreda (3.00PM); Annagh United v Loughgall (3.00PM); Newry City v Ballyclare Comrades (3.00PM).

JANUARY

Saturday, 2: Loughgall v Ards (3.00PM); Knockbreda v H&W Welders (2.00PM); Institute v Newry City (3.00PM); Dundela v Queen’s University (3.00PM); Ballyclare Comrades v Dergview (3.00PM); Ballinamallard United v Annagh United (3.00PM).

Saturday, 16: Loughgall v Ballyclare Comrades (3.00PM); Knockbreda v Dundela (2.00PM); H&W Welders v Institute (2.00PM); Ards v Ballinamallard United (3.00PM); Annagh United v Dergview (3.00PM); Newry City v Queen’s University (3.00PM).

Saturday, 23: Queen’s University v Ballinamallard United (2.00PM); Institute v Knockbreda (3.00PM); H&W Welders v Newry City (2.00PM); Dergview v Loughgall (3.00PM); Dundela v Ballyclare Comrades (3.00PM); Ards v Annagh United (3.00PM).

Saturday, 30: Queen’s University v Annagh United (2.00PM); Institute v Ards (3.00PM); Dergview v Dundela (3.00PM); Ballyclare Comrades v H&W Welders (3.00PM); Ballinamallard United v Knockbreda (3.00PM); Newry City v Loughgall (3.00PM).

FEBRUARY

Saturday, 13: Loughgall v H&W Welders (3.00PM); Knockbreda v Dergview (3.00PM); Dundela v Ballinamallard United (3.00PM); Ballyclare Comrades v Institute (3.00PM); Ards v Queen’s University (3.00PM); Annagh United v Newry City (3.00PM).

Saturday, 20: Queen’s University v Loughgall (3.00PM); Institute v Dundela (3.00PM); H&W Welders v Dergview (3.00PM); Ballinamallard United v Ballyclare Comrades (3.00PM); Annagh United v Knockbreda (3.00PM); Newry City v Ards (3.00PM).

Saturday, 27: Loughgall v Ballinamallard United (3.00PM); Knockbreda v Queen’s University (3.00PM); H&W Welders v Ards (3.00PM); Dergview v Institute (3.00PM); Dundela v Newry City (3.00PM); Ballyclare Comrades v Annagh United (3.00PM).

MARCH

Saturday, 6: Queen’s University v Ballyclare Comrades (3.00PM); Institute v Loughgall (3.00PM); Ballinamallard United v Dergview (3.00PM); Ards v Dundela (3.00PM); Annagh United v H&W Welders (3.00PM); Newry City v Knockbreda (3.00PM).

Saturday, 13: Loughgall v Knockbreda (3.00PM); H&W Welders v Queen’s University (3.00PM); Dergview v Newry City (3.00PM); Ballyclare Comrades v Ards (3.00PM); Ballinamallard United v Institute (3.00PM); Annagh United v Dundela (3.00PM).

Saturday, 20: Queen’s University v Dergview (3.00PM); Knockbreda v Ballyclare Comrades (3.00PM); Institute v Annagh United (3.00PM); Dundela v H&W Welders (3.00PM); Ards v Loughgall (3.00PM); Newry City v Ballinamallard United (3.00PM).

APRIL

Saturday, 3: Loughgall v Annagh United (3.00PM); H&W Welders v Knockbreda (3.00PM); Ballyclare Comrades v Dundela (3.00PM); Ballinamallard United v Queen’s University (3.00PM); Ards v Dergview (3.00PM); Newry City v Institute (3.00PM).

Saturday, 10: Queen’s University v Dundela (3.00PM); Loughgall v Newry City (3.00PM); Knockbreda v Ballinamallard United (3.00PM); Institute v H&W Welders (3.00PM); Dergview v Ballyclare Comrades (3.00PM); Annagh United v Ards (3.00PM).

Saturday, 17: Knockbreda v Ards (3.00PM); Institute v Queen’s University (3.00PM); Dundela v Dergview (3.00PM); Ballyclare Comrades v Loughgall (3.00PM); Ballinamallard United v H&W Welders (3.00PM); Newry City v Annagh United (3.00PM).

Saturday, 24: H&W Welders v Loughgall (3.00PM); Dergview v Knockbreda (3.00PM); Dundela v Institute (3.00PM); Ballyclare Comrades v Ballinamallard United (3.00PM); Ards v Newry City (3.00PM); Annagh United v Queen’s University (3.00PM).

MAY

Saturday, 8: Queen’s University v Ards (3.00PM); Loughgall v Dergview (3.00PM); Knockbreda v Annagh United (3.00PM); Institute v Ballyclare Comrades (3.00PM); Ballinamallard United v Dundela (3.00PM); Newry City v H&W Welders (3.00PM).

Saturday, 15: Loughgall v Queen’s University (3.00PM); Dergview v H&W Welders (3.00PM); Dundela v Knockbreda (3.00PM); Ballyclare Comrades v Newry City (3.00PM); Ards v Institute (3.00PM); Annagh United v Ballinamallard United(3.00PM).

Saturday, 22 May: Queen’s University v Newry City (3.00PM); Knockbreda v Institute (3.00PM); H&W Welders v Ballyclare Comrades (3.00PM); Dergview v Annagh United (3.00PM); Dundela v Loughgall (3.00PM); Ballinamallard United v Ards (3.00PM).