Local Rugby Results

Rugby action
Rugby action
Share this article

LOCAL RUGBY RESULTS - 21-03-15

Gordon West Knockout: Larne 77, Letterkenny 19; Limavady 66, Monaghan 19;

Senior League: Armagh 51, Dungannon 3; Banbridge 23, Queens 28;

Kukri Qualifying League 1: Ballymoney 37, Donaghadee 29; C.I.YM.S 47, Dromore 22; Clogher Valley 22, Instonians 7; Portadown 23, Ballyclare 22;

Kukri Qualifying League 2: Enniskillen 30, Randalstown 3; Grosvenor 26, U.U.C 10; Omagh 12, Coleraine 15; Lisburn 10, Enniskillen 14;

2XV League: Armagh 2 80, Dungannon 2 0; Ballymena 2 55, Belfast Harlequins 2 26; Malone 2 32, Queens 2 5;

Junior League 1: Ballyclare 2 20, Omagh 2 29; Larne 2 14, Ballynahinch 3 49;

Junior League 2: Malone 3 31, Cooke 2 12; Portadown 2 8, Clogher Valley 2 10; Bangor 2 , Dungannon 3 ;

Junior League 3: Ballynahinch 5 , Portadown 3 ; Lisburn 2 33, Queens 3 19;

Junior League 4: Ballymena 4 18, Coleraine 3 22; Ards 3 , City Of Derry 3 ; Instonians 3 50, Carrickfergus 3 17;

Junior League 5: Newry 2 , Portadown 4 ; Lisburn 3 41, Grosvenor 3 6; Lurgan 2 33, Portadown 4 12; Ballymena 5 , Armagh 3 ;

Junior League 6: C.I.Y.M.S 3 31, Inishowen 19;

Junior Friendly: Banbridge 2 50, TBC 35;

Ladies Friendly: Bangor 5, Malone 3;

Nutty Krust TC Wells T’ment: Malone 0, Dromore 36;

McCambley Cup: Limavady 3 0, Ballymoney 4 41; Malone 5 78, Rainey Ob 4 12;

Butler Shield: Strabane 2 6, Armoy 7; Malone 4 8, Donaghadee 3 15;

Minor League East 2: Civil Service 2 14, Carrickfergus 4 17;

Minor League North: Letterkenny 2 , Ballyshannon ;

Minor League South: Armagh 4 , Enniskillen 3 ;

Ulster Carpets U18 Cup: Letterkenny 61, Coleraine 7; Lisburn 24, Civil Service 7; City Of Derry 38, Ards 5; Ballyclare 26, Ballymoney 15;

Ulster Carpets U16 Cup: Civil Service 3, Banbridge 61; City Of Derry 44, Ballymena 2 5; Ballynahinch , Coleraine ; Ballyclare 10, Lisburn 8; Enniskillen 12, Dromore 27;

Ulster Carpets U14 Cup: Banbridge 34, City Of Derry 10; Portadown 37, Ballynahinch 12; Randalstown 14, Malone 14; Cavan , Instonians ; Limavady 0, Newry 53; Donegal Town 87, Virginia 0; Ballyclare 19, Rainey Ob 24; Omagh 94, Inishowen 0; Enniskillen 41, Monaghan 20;

Danske Bank Schools Cup: Royal Belfast Academical Inst 14, Wallace High School 10;

Danske Bank Subsidiary Shiel: Ballymena Academy , Down HS ;

Schools 2XV Cup: Ballymena Academy 7, Down HS 13; Wallace High School 0, Royal Belfast Academical Inst 5;

Schools 2nd XV Plate: Royal School Armagh 20, Grosvenor GS 10;

Schools 3rd XV Cup: Royal Belfast Academical Inst 13, TBC 1 10;

Schools 3rd XV Plate: St Columbs 17, St Columbas 14; Wallace High School 38, Royal School Armagh 0; Shimna Int College 14, Campbell College 23;

High Schools Trophy: Fivemiletown College 8, Ballyclare SS 15;

High Schools Plate: Shimna Int College 10, Carrickfergus GS 17;

Year 8 High Schools Finals: TBC 1 0, TBC 1 30;