Your full round-up of SuperCupNI results and fixtures

Your full guide to the 2022 STATSPorts SuperCupNI results and fixtures:

By Patrick Van Dort
Tuesday, 26th July 2022, 3:27 am

RESULTS (MONDAY)

MINOR SECTION (U13): Ballymena United 14-0 Ballinamallard, Cliftonville 3-4 Dundalk SL, Ballymoney United 2-2 Home Farm, Coleraine 1-4 Finn Harps, Glenavon 1-2 Surf Select, Linfield 3-1 Larne, Loughgall 3-6 Leicester City, Glentoran 8-1 Portadown, Dungannon United Youth 1-7 Belvedere, Greenisland 3-2 Stella Maris.

YOUTH SECTION (U14): Glenavon 1-0 Ballinamallard, Castle Juniors 0-3 Surf Select, Dungannon Swifts 4-0 IDA Bermuda, Coleraine 0-3 Newcastle City, Linfield 4-0 Portadown, Greenisland 1-2 Loughgall, Glentoran 4-0 Ballymena United, Crusaders 2-2 Charlton Athletic.

Mataeo Holder at a stretch for IDA Bermuda against Dungannon Swifts. Pic by PressEye Ltd.

JUNIOR SECTION (U16): Co Fermanagh 3-2 IDA Bermuda, Co Tyrone 1-1 San Francisco Glens, MK Dons 2-3 Co Londonderry, Leeds United 1-3 Co Antrim, Co Armagh 2-2 Co Down, Manchester United 2-0 Surf Select, Atlante FC 1-5 Rangers.

PREMIER SECTION (U18): Co Antrim 1-0 Co Fermanagh, Hartley Wintney 2-2 Vendee, Co Tyrone 0-1 Plymouth Argyle, Ipswich Town 2-0 San Francisco Glens, Strikers North 1-2 Club Puebla, IDA Bermuda 1-4 Co Londonderry, Co Down 0-0 Co Armagh.

ELITE CHALLENGE (U18): Northern Ireland 2-3 Manchester United.

GIRLS (U16): Northeast Rush 0-2 Northern Ireland, Republic of Ireland 2-2 Surf Select, Ottawa City 0-10 Rangers.

FIXTURES (TUESDAY)

MINOR SECTION (U13): 11:00 - Ballymena United v Dundalk SL (The Heights, Coleraine), Coleraine v Larne (Ahoghill), Cliftonville v Ballinamallard (Castlerock); 11:30 - Dungannon United Youth v Leicester City (Clough); 12:00 - Glenavon v Home Farm (Coleraine Showgrounds); 13:00 - Linfield v Finn Harps (Parker Avenue, Portrush); 14:00 - Ballymoney United v Surf Select (Kells), Glentoran v Stella Marris (Clough); 15:00 - Loughgall v Belvedere (Coleraine Showgrounds), Greenisland v Portadown (Scroggy Road, Limavady).

YOUTH SECTION (U14): 12:00 - Castle Juniors v Ballymena United (Anderson Park, Coleraine); 14:00 - Glentoran v Surf Select (Castlerock), Dungannon Swifts v Ballinamallard (The Warren, Portstewart), Linfield v Newcastle City (Ahoghill); 14:30 - Greenisland v Charlton Athletic (The Heights, Coleraine); 15:00 - Glenavon v IDA Bermuda (Anderson Park, Coleraine), Coleraine v Portadown (Riada Stadium, Ballymoney); 17:00 - Crusaders v Loughgall (The Heights, Coleraine).

JUNIOR SECTION (U16): 15:00 - Surf Select v Co Antrim (Broughshane); 16:00 - IDA Bermuda v MK Dons (Parker Avenue, Portrush); 17:00 - Co Londonderry v Co Tyrone (The Warren, Portstewart), Leeds United v San Francisco Glens (Anderson Park, Coleraine); 18:00 - Co Down v Atlante FC (Castlerock); 19:00 - Co Armagh v Rangers (Scroggy Road, Limavady), Manchester United v Co Fermanagh (Coleraine Showgrounds).

PREMIER SECTION (U18): 17:00 - Club Puebla v Plymouth Argyle (Greenisland), IDA Bermuda v San Francisco Glens (Ahoghill), Vendee v Co Down (Inver Park, Larne); 18:00 - Co Antrim v Hartley Wintney (Kells), Co Armagh v Strikers North (Riada Stadium, Ballymoney), Ipswich Town v Co Fermanagh (Broughshane); 19:00 - Co Londonderry v Co Tyrone (Seahaven, Portstewart).

GIRLS (U16): 13:30 - Northern Ireland v Republic of Ireland (Mossley Park, Newtownabbey); 14:00 - Surf Select v Rangers (Allen Park, Antrim); 16:00 - Northeast Rush v Ottawa City (Mossley Park, Newtownabbey).